LEGAL & PRIVACY POLICY

Effective date: 2018-01-01

1. Introduction

Welcome to PinnacleWorks, a global provider of SaaS-Based, AI-Powered Products  that help businesses to move toward Smart Automation.  PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt. Ltd. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates http://pinnacle.works/ (here in after referred to as “Service”). Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to https://campusenrol.works, and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our Service.

We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).

2. Definitions

SERVICE means the services identified & outlines on  www.campusenrol.works website owned & operated by PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd.

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit or through the interaction via email, phone call, form filling etc).

COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

THE CLIENT is the entity which has entered into an agreement with PinnacleWorks for availing the various services/products offered by PinnacleWorks

THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data. The user is the customer/target audience of the Client. The USer is one who is engaged by the Client for Client’s offered product/service and who shares his

3. Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to Client. The data collected or provided by the Client is/can be used to optimize the solutions as per the requirement & desire of the user.

We collect information about you when you provide your information through forms, requests for information, applications for any Client Entity related work (like college, university or any other educational institution), through our service (campusenrol) or through other communications and interactions you have with Client via our website, email or telephone to store your data on the server which is accessible by the Client and owned by the client. When you submit information to Client, you are doing so on a completely voluntary basis, at your sole discretion and will. Many times the information you submit is required to obtain the benefit, assistance or service you are requesting or would like to obtain from Client -for instance, to use Client form completion services on www.campusenrol.works, or to obtain information about a college/university. All such Information is accessed, owned and processed by the Client and not PinnacleWorks. All the responsibility of any such data or its usage shall be that of the client and not PinnacleWorks which is a facilitator of a service and not involved in the processing of the data provided by the user in anyway.The information you may be requested to submit may include (but is not limited to):

0.1. Email address

0.2. First name and last name

0.3. Phone number

0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

0.5 Problems/Issues related directly or indirectly to the user BUT disclosed by the user while availing our mentioned services related to point 0.1 – 0.5.

We also use the allied services to monitor any data that you (Client) enter/input on our site: Web analytics and Web hosting. In some instances we may also use a third party address verification service

We can use the data collected on the ‘Contact Us’ page with third parties and our own subsidiary companies or entities.

The data entered or collected after login on the web portal of the company is not shared with any third party. Such data can only be used by the company for customizing, updating, the product/service or creating related or other service(s). This same data shall also be used to keep the client/customer updated about the project/product/service opted by the client/customer.

4. Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

0.1. Email address

0.2. First name and last name

0.3. Phone number

0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

0.5 Problems/Issues related directly or indirectly to the user BUT disclosed by the user while availing our mentioned services related to point 0.1 – 0.5.

Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access Service by or through any device (“Usage Data”). And the data provided by your authorised personnel/people including your family/friends/siblings/parents/relatives/agents.

The data created/mined by the client like the details of the students (personal, qualification etc) shall be owned by the client/customer and the company (PinnacleWorks or its website campusenrol.works) shall have no ownership to such data.

Any response given or created by the client in response to the above stated data of the student/user or its query would also be the responsibility of the client and not PinnacleWorks/www.campusenrol.works. Hence the data exchanged between the client and student(s)/User is owned by the client and it is its own responsibility for all legal purposes.
PinnacleWorks or www.campusenrol.works does not have access/ownership (partially or fully) of any such exchange or data therein.

This Usage Data may include information such as your/User’s computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you use, your device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your device operating system, the type of Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

As part of the internal process of Service updation and service attribute, we request access to the Google account (Google Ads & campaigns) or any third party Online Marketing Platforms, of the client to provide focussed feedback through our platform/portal on the analytics, reports and other aspects regarding the Queries & response generated in the targeted audience.

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.

We collect IP addresses. Your IP address is used to gather broad and specific demographic information as well as for validation purposes. In addition, we use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.

Website Tracking Software

Web servers, or those of third-party vendors, utilize certain tracking software to capture your domain name address (the address of your Internet service provider) for purposes of tracking Website statistics. However, we do not capture any personally identifiable information in our website tracking software. The capture of your domain name is a common practice among websites for measuring the number of hits, pages visited, and length of user session. We use this information to measure the effectiveness of the Website offerings in order to service you better.

Children’s Privacy

The client agrees that the availed services through www.campusenrol.works do not address anyone under the age of 15. Client understands and undertakes to not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15. In case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Tracking Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

0.1. Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

0.3. Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Other Data

While using our Service, The Client may also collect the following information: sex, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration at place of residence and actual address, telephone number (work, mobile), details of documents on education, qualification, professional training, information on family members, and other data. All such data is collected, owned and processed by the Client and it is the responsibility & liability of the client for handling of all such data of the User.

5. Use of Data

PinnacleWorks uses the collected data for various purposes:

0.1. to provide and maintain our Service;

0.2. to notify you about changes to our Service;

0.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

0.4. to provide customer support & to provide customized solutions;

0.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

0.6. to monitor the usage of our Service;

0.7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;

0.8. to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it;

0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;

0.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;

0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;

0.12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;

0.13. for any other purpose.

6. Retention of Data

Client Data is retained by PinnacleWorks for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy & Legal Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Client Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

User Data is permanently deleted within 1 (one) month from the date of expiration/completion of the Client’s subscription.

7. Transfer of Data
Client Data may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside India and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to India and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

PinnacleWorks will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Client’s  Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.


The User Data is transferred to the Client who is the owner of such data, within 1 (one) month of completion/expiration of the Client Subscription of CampusEnrol Service. Once transferred, such data is then permanently deleted by PinnacleWorks/CampusEnrol from its owned servers.

8. Disclosure of Data
We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

0.1. Disclosure for Law Enforcement.

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data (Client & User) if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

0.2. Business Transaction.

If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Client Data may be transferred.

0.3. Other cases. We may disclose your information (Client Data) also:

0.3.1. to our subsidiaries and affiliates;

0.3.2. to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business;

0.3.3. to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

0.3.4. for the purpose of including your company’s logo on our website;

0.3.5. for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;

0.3.6. with your consent in any other cases;

0.3.7. if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

9. Security of Data
The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

10. Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, covered by GDPR.

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please email us at support@pinnacleworks.net.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

0.1. the right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you;

0.2. the right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete;

0.3. the right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data;

0.4. the right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information;

0.5. the right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, and commonly used format;

0.6. the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not be able to provide Service without some necessary data.

According to our policy, we agree to the following:

0.1. users can visit our site anonymously;
0.2. our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and can easily be found on the home page of our website;
0.3. users are able to change their personal information by emailing us at support@pinnacleworks.net.

11.A) Delete your personal information (Client Data).
If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we hold about you as of the date of your request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.Since we do not store User Data which is stored and owned by the client, any such request for deletion by User needs to be made to Client only.
B) To stop selling your personal information.
We don’t sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose.
We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under the law. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.
If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making such transfers.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain programs or services which require the usage of your personal information to function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise your data protection rights described above, please send your request(s) by email: support@pinnacleworks.net.

Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by the IT Act.

12. Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

13. Analytics
We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

14. CI/CD tools
We may use third-party Service Providers to automate the development process of our Service.

15. Advertising
We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.
16. Behavioural Remarketing
We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

17. Payments

  1. a) We may provide paid products and/or services within Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors). We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.
  2. b) The payments once made will not be refunded/adjusted/transferred under any circumstances.
  3. c) Any such claims as identified above (clause 17 b) will be processed/decided/rendered by PinnacleWorks only, at its own discretion. No appeals will be entertained in such cases and the decision will be considered final.
  4. d) The used indemnifies PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd from any such claims of monetary loss due to wrong transaction(s) or any other reason.

18. Acceptable Use Policy

Last Updated: 2022-01-01

If you are using any PinnacleWorks Software & Service, this AUP applies to you. Every client of ours agrees to abide by this AUP and is responsible for any violations. You are not allowed to assist or engage others in a way that would violate this AUP. We will enforce and ensure compliance with this AUP by using methods we consider to be appropriate, such as a complaint, monitoring your usage of our service, monitoring emails failures etc.

We periodically update these terms and we will let you know when we do through notification within the PinnacleWorks Platform used to access your subscription (if you have one), or by posting a revised copy on our website. You agree to review the AUP on a regular basis and always remain in compliance.

18.1. REPORTING SUSPECTED VIOLATIONS

  • We encourage recipients of email messages sent using the PinnacleWorks Service (campusenrol.works) to report suspected violations of this AUP to us by forwarding a copy of the received email with FULL headers to compliance@pinnacleworks.net.
  • All other violations including, but not limited to, outbound calls (like telemarketing calls) can also be reported to compliance@pinnacleworks.net.

We have the policy to investigate all of these reports and to respond in the way we consider appropriate.

18.2. NO SPAM PERMITTED

You will not use the PinnacleWorks Software & Service in any way (directly or indirectly) to send, transmit, handle, distribute or deliver:

  1. unsolicited email (“spam” or “spamming”) in violation of the law;
  2. email to an address obtained via Internet harvesting methods or any surreptitious methods (e.g., scraping or harvesting);
  3. email to purchased, rented, or borrowed lists;
  4. email to an address that is incomplete, inaccurate and/or not updated for all applicable opt-out notifications, using best efforts and best practices in the industry
  5. email to lists that are likely to result in an excessive number of unsubscribe requests or SPAM complaints or notices, as determined by acceptable industry practices.

18.3. PROHIBITED EMAIL CONTENT

Email sent or caused to be sent to, or through the PinnacleWorks Service/campusenrol.works cannot:

  1. use or contain invalid or forged headers;
  2. use or contain invalid or non-existent domain names;
  3. employ any technique to otherwise misrepresent, hide or obscure any information in identifying the point of origin or the transmission path;
  4. use other means of deceptive addressing;
  5. use a third party’s internet domain name without their consent, or be relayed from or through a third party’s equipment without the third party’s permission;
  6. contain false or misleading information in the subject line or otherwise contain false or misleading content; or

18.4. EMAIL OPT-OUT REQUIREMENTS

You warrant that each email you send or is sent for you using the PinnacleWorks Service will contain:

  • header information that is not false or misleading; and
  • an advisement that the recipient may unsubscribe, opt-out or otherwise demand that use of its information for unsolicited, impermissible and/or inappropriate communication(s) as described in this AUP be stopped (and how the recipient can notify you that it wants to unsubscribe, opt-out, or stop this use of its information). These requirements may not apply if the email sent is a transactional email and these requirements are not otherwise required by law. You warrant that you will promptly comply with all opt-out, unsubscribe, “do not call” and “do not send” requests.

18.5. TELEPHONE & SMS MARKETING

You must comply with all local, national and relevant international laws relating to telephone and SMS marketing. You must comply with all laws related to the recording of phone calls and ensure all proper consent to record is obtained prior to making any such recording. You must comply with laws related to transactional and promotional messages applicable to the country of the recipient. If you use the PinnacleWorks Service to place telephone calls and send SMS you must also comply with all applicable industry standards, including those applicable guidelines published by the relevant law/guideline making bodies and TRAI.

18.6. NO DISRUPTION

You agree not to use the PinnacleWorks Service in a way that impacts the normal operation, privacy, integrity or security of another’s property.  Another’s property includes another’s account(s), domain name(s), URL(s), website(s), network(s), system(s), facilities, equipment, data, other information, or business operations.  You also agree not to use the PinnacleWorks Service to gain unauthorized access to, use, monitor, make an unauthorized reference to, another’s property unless you have the appropriate express prior consent to do so.  Examples of prohibited actions include (without limitation): hacking, spoofing, denial of service, mailbombing and/or sending any email that contains or transmits any virus or propagating worm(s), or any malware, whether spyware, adware or other such file or program. These restrictions apply regardless of your intent and whether or not you act intentionally or unintentionally.

18.7. PROPER USE OF PinnacleWorks SERVICE

You will respect the limits that apply to your use the PinnacleWorks Service as specified in the NDA & MoU shared with customers.

In addition, and without limiting the other requirements in this AUP, you may not (directly or indirectly) use the PinnacleWorks Service with content, or in a manner that:

  • is threatening, abusive, harassing, stalking, or defamatory;
  • is deceptive, false, misleading or fraudulent;
  • is invasive of another’s privacy or otherwise violates another’s legal rights (such as rights of privacy and publicity);
  • contains vulgar, obscene, indecent or unlawful material;
  • infringes a third party’s intellectual property right(s);
  • publishes, posts, uploads, or otherwise distributes any software, music, videos, or other material protected by intellectual property laws (or by rights of privacy or publicity) unless you have all necessary rights and consents to do so;
  • uploads files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of another person’s computer;
  • downloads any file that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in that way;
  • falsifies or deletes any author attributions, legal or proprietary designations, labels of the origin or source of software, or other material contained in a file that is uploaded;
  • restricts or inhibits any other user of the PinnacleWorks Service from using and enjoying our website and/or the PinnacleWorks Service;
  • harvests or otherwise collects information about others, including e-mail addresses, without their consent;
  • violates the usage standards or rules of an entity affected by your use, including without limitation any ISP, ESP, or news or user group (and including by way of example and not limitation circumventing or exceeding equipment use rights and restrictions and/or location and path identification detail);

You will use the PinnacleWorks Service for your internal business purposes and will not: (i) willfully tamper with the security of the PinnacleWorks Service or tamper with our customer accounts; (ii) access data on the PinnacleWorks Service not intended for you; (iii) log into a server or account on the PinnacleWorks Service that you are not authorized to access; (iv) attempt to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of any PinnacleWorks Service or to breach the security or authentication measures without proper authorization; (v) willfully render any part of the PinnacleWorks Service unusable; (vi) lease, distribute, license, sell or otherwise commercially exploit the PinnacleWorks Service or make the PinnacleWorks Service available to a third party other than as contemplated in your subscription to the PinnacleWorks Service; (vii) use the PinnacleWorks Service for timesharing or service bureau purposes or otherwise for the benefit of a third party; or (viii) provide to third parties any evaluation version of the PinnacleWorks Service without our prior written consent.

18.8. COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE LAWS

In addition, and without limiting the other requirements in this AUP, you may not (directly or indirectly) use the PinnacleWorks Service with content, or in a manner that is in violation of any applicable local, state, national or international law or regulation, including all export laws and regulations and without limitation:

  • Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act (CAN-SPAM Act) (15 U.S.C. § 7701 et seq.),
  • S Telephone Consumer Protection Act of 1991 (47 U.S.C. § 227),
  • India’s regulations on Unsolicited Commercial Communicated implemented by Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) – http://www.nccptrai.gov.in/nccpregistry
  • Do-Not-Call Implementation Act of 2003 (15 U.S.C. § 6152 et seq.; originally codified at § 6101 note),
  • Directive 2000/31/EC of the European Parliament and Council of 8 June 2000, on certain legal aspects of information society services, in particular, electronic commerce in the Internal Market (‘Directive on Electronic Commerce’), along with the Directive 2002/58/EC of the European Parliament and Council of 12 July 2002, concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (‘Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications’),
  • Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) (S.C. 2000, c. 5),
  • Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) (S.C. 2010, c. 23)
  • Japan’s Act on Regulation of Transmission of Specified Electronic Mail (Act No. 26 of April 17, 2002)
  • any regulations having the force of law or laws in force in your or your email/SMS/phone call recipient’s country of residence.

18.9. GENERAL TERMS

If you breach of this AUP we may immediately suspend your access to the PinnacleWorks Service.  We may also terminate your and our subscription agreement for cause if you breach this AUP. You acknowledge we may disclose information regarding your use of any PinnacleWorks Service to satisfy any law, regulation, government request, court order, subpoena or other legal processes.  If we make this type of required disclosure we will notify you, unless we are required to keep the disclosure confidential.

We are not obligated to but may choose to, remove any prohibited materials and deny access to any person who violates this AUP. We further reserve all other rights.

19. Terms & Conditions for Services

PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt. Ltd. through its website and via other media (including but not limited to calls, chats, text messages, books, youtube channel/videos, social media platforms, or online video consultation) provides Consulting/Advisory/ Solutions to it’s client’s/customer’s IT problems as per the list of services attached in the Annexure A.

The User/Customer/Client understands & agrees to indemnify PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works & its directors/staff/employees/agents against any claims whatsoever arising out of the Consulting/Advisory/Solutions provided to the User/Customer/Client.

This Site and the information available on the Site is for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as investment, tax, legal, accounting or other advice nor is it to be relied upon in making an investment or financial decision. By using the Site, you agree to be legally bound and abide by the terms and conditions set forth below and elsewhere on this Site.

The User/Customer/Client understands & agrees to the following terms & conditions under which the Consulting/Advisory/Solutions is provided by PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & its staff/directors/agents/employees.

a) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works, campusenrol.works neither proposes nor commits any guarantee/warranty/promise for the success or failure or no-result or adverse result of services like admission etc

b) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works, campusenrol.works will not be held responsible (in any way) for any adverse happening including (but not limited to) the loss or money, property (movable or immovable), life, health or wellbeing of the User/Client/Customer/its family members/relations/friends during or before or after the Consulting/Advisory/ Solutions sought by client/customer & provided by

c) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works, campusenrol.works for the services

d) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works , campusenrol.works will not be held responsible (in any way) for any wrongful information/duplication of data etc provided by the client/customer/user either intentionally or un-intentionally and thus any result (through offered services) or lack of it thereof.

e) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works , campusenrol.works will not be held responsible (in any way) for any wrongful transaction done by user/client/customer. Any such transaction and the equivalent amount will neither be refunded (in parts or complete) nor any claims be entertained.

f) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works, campusenrol.works will not be held responsible (in any way) for the quality/quantity of products/services provided by PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works, campusenrol.works

g) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd will not be responsible for any loss of call or data due to the usage of Local Slang(s) during the call or its response. PinnacleWorks have mined a lot of local language data but all local slangs cannot be mined or imbibed hence any loss of data or failure of call etc due to this reason will not be the responsibility of PinnacleWorks but will be the responsibility of the client/user/customer.

h) PinnacleWorks has the right to edit, stop or monitor the service/product/project to ensure the quality and compliance to legal framework.

i) The calls logged on the system can be used for internal training purposes by PinnacleWorks to improve or customize services. While all other rights as mentioned in clause 3 & 4 will be the ownership of the client/user/customer.

j) PinnacleWorks Infotech Pvt Ltd & www.pinnacle.works, campusenrol.works will be under its rights to initiate any legal action/proceeding/suit against the user/client/customer who/which may indulge in inappropriate/illegal/unethical actions including (but not limited to) stalking/harassment/botheration/acts to defame/propagating false information or any material breach of the legal/privacy policy mentioned here or any terms which are implied & not explicitly mentioned here.

k) Disclaimer on Limitations on Liability: Your use of this site and the service is at your own risk. All information, content, materials and services on the website are provided to you on an “as is” and “as available” basis and we expressly disclaim all warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, any warranty of non-infringement or any implied warranty of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose or any other warranty, condition, guarantee or representation, whether oral, in writing or in electronic form, including but not limited to the accuracy or completeness of any information contained therein or provided by the service, or to reliability or title. PinnacleWorks expressly disclaims any representations, warranties, and/or liability, whether explicit or implied, with respect to financial aid information provided on this site. Any transactions undertaken on or through this site shall be at the sole risk of the user. You are solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or other equipment, or loss of data that results from such download of the PinnacleWorks Website/software. Neither PinnacleWorks nor any third-party information providers and vendors will be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential, punitive, or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, revenue, income, goodwill, use, data, or other intangible losses, or damages caused by theft, unauthorized access, systems failure, or communications line failure, or the cost of procuring substitute goods or services, caused by the use of or inability to use the site, materials or any products or services provided herein, or any other matter relating to this site, even if PinnacleWorks has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

We do not represent or warrant that:

  • Access to the service will be uninterrupted;
  • There will be no failures, errors or omissions or loss of transmitted information; or
  • No viruses will be transmitted during the provision of the service

l) We shall not be liable to you or any third parties for any direct, indirect, special consequential or punitive damages arising out of your access to or inability to access the service, including for viruses alleged to have been obtained from the site, or your use of or reliance on the site or any of the information or materials available on the service, regardless of the type of claim or the nature of the cause of action. Except as provided by law, neither PinnacleWorks nor its third-party information providers and vendors have any responsibility to maintain the materials, products, or services offered on the site or to supply corrections, updates, or releases for the same. Some states/counties/provinces do not allow the exclusion of implied warranties or the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages, so the above exclusions or limitations may not apply to you. You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless PinnacleWorks and each of its respective officers, directors, employees, and agents, from and against all claims, demands, liabilities, damages, losses, or expenses, including attorney’s fees and costs, arising out of or related to your improper access to or use of the Site, or any violation by you of these Terms of Use.

m) You may use or download material displayed on this Site for non-commercial, personal use only. If you download material, you agree to retain all copyright and other proprietary notices displayed on the materials. You may not distribute, modify, transmit, post, or otherwise use the content of this Site for public or commercial purposes without our written permission. PinnacleWorks, in its sole discretion, reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, and cancel orders if we believe that your conduct violates the Terms of Use. You agree not to disrupt, modify or interfere with the Service in any way, and you agree not to impede or interfere with others’ use of the Service. You further agree not to alter or tamper with any information or materials on, or associated with, the Service. You agree that you will not use our site if you are under the age of 15.

n) The trademarks, service marks, designs, and logos (collectively, the “Trademarks”) displayed on this Site are the registered and unregistered Trademarks of PinnacleWorks. Use of the Trademarks displayed on this Site, except as provided in these Terms of Use, is strictly prohibited. Material on the Service is for your personal use only. The Service contains copyrighted and other proprietary information. You agree that you will not in any way make commercial or other unauthorized use, by publication, re-transmission, distribution, performance, caching or otherwise, of material obtained through the Service, except as permitted by the Copyright Act or other applicable law. All content on the Site, including, but not limited to, text, pictures, graphics, logos, button icons, data compilations, images, and the selection and arrangement of such content is the exclusive property of PinnacleWorks or its licensors and is protected by Indian and international copyright laws. All rights not expressly granted hereby are reserved.

o) Data and other materials appearing on this Site that are provided by third parties are believed by PinnacleWorks to be obtained from reliable sources, but we cannot guarantee and are not responsible for their accuracy, timeliness, completeness, or suitability for use. PinnacleWorks is not responsible for, and does not prepare, edit, or endorse, the content, advertising, products, or other materials on or available from any website owned or operated by a third party that is linked to this Site via hyperlink. The fact that PinnacleWorks has provided a link to a third party’s website does not constitute an implicit or explicit endorsement, authorization, sponsorship, or affiliation by PinnacleWorks with respect to such website, its owners, providers, or services. You will use any such third-party content at your own risk.

p) E-mail messages may not be secure and may be intercepted by third parties. If you send us an e-mail containing confidential information about you, you agree that you do so at your own risk and that you hold PinnacleWorks harmless from any loss that you may suffer as a result.

q) You may not link to the Site unless you comply with the linking conditions as described below (“Linking Conditions”). PinnacleWorks grants you a limited, revocable, nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the Site (“Link”), provided you comply at all times with the following conditions:

  • The Link must resolve to PinnacleWorks page at www.pinnacle.works, campusenrol.works, unaltered in any way;
  • The text of the Link must read “PinnacleWorks”, “www.pinnacle.works” or “campusenrol.works” You do not have the rights to use PinnacleWorks logo or graphic, or any other trademark, as part of the Link without PinnacleWorks’ express written permission; and
  • The Link and surrounding context on the linking site must not:
    • Falsely represent or misrepresent any relationship between the linking site and PinnacleWorks/campusenrol.works including suggestions of affiliation, endorsement, or sponsorship
    • Portray or its affiliates, or their products or services, in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive manner; or
    • Deliver content and materials in a framed environment or alter the layout, content, look, or feel of the Site.

20. Children’s Privacy

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 15 (“Child” or “Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Children under 15. If you become aware that a Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

21. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

22. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: support@pinnacleworks.net.